September 2018


Sat. September 1
9am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Seoul, Korea

Instructor: Youngchul Park - EBFA MIs

Fit Station, 396-1
Songjungdong, Kwangjusi,
Kyungkido, Korea
Register Here:
ycpark4095@naver.com

Sat. September 2
9am - 5pm

Fascia Movement Experience - Prague, Czech Republic

Instructor: Dr Emily Splichal

Hotel Angelo Prague
Radlická, Prague
Czech Republic
Register Now

Sat. September 8
9am - 5pm
-
Sun. September 9
9am - 5pm

BarefootRx® Rehab Specialist - Prague, Czech Republic

Instructor: Dr Emily Splichal

Hotel Angelo Prague
Radlická, Prague
Czech Republic
Register Now

Sat. September 8
9am - 6pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Tokyo,Japan

Instructor: Masa Takahashi - EBFA MI

Location TBA
Tokyo,Japan
Register Here:
masayuki_t@hotmail.com

Sun. September 9
9am - 6pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 2 - Tokyo,Japan

Instructor: Masa Takahashi - EBFA MI

Location TBA
Tokyo,Japan
Register Here:
masayuki_t@hotmail.com

Sat. September 15
9am - 7pm
-
Sun. September 16
9am - 7pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Valencia, Spain

Instructor: Susana Sanchez - EBFA MI

Sport Physiology
Calle Sèquia del Segon Braç, 62
46470 València
Register Here:
susanar30@hotmail.com

Sat. September 22
9am - 5pm
-
Sun. September 23
9am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Perth, Australia

Instructor: Christine McCormack - EBFA MI

Location TBA
Perth, Australia
Register Here:
info@devotiontomotion.com.au

Fri. September 28
8am - 5pm
-
Sat. September 29
8am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Ravenna,Italy

Instructor: Federico Luzi - EBFA MI

BE TRAINING STUDIO
Via Caduti per la libertà 60
Cervia, Ravenna 48015 Italia
Register Now

Sat September 29
8am - 5pm
-
Sun September 30
8am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 2 - Ravenna,Italy

Instructor: Federico Luzi - EBFA MI

BE TRAINING STUDIO
Via Caduti per la libertà 60
Cervia, Ravenna 48015 Italia
Register Now

Sat. September 29
1pm - 7pm

BARE® Workout - Singapore

Instructor: Dr Emily Splichal

Pilates BodyTree East
1 Marine Parade Central, #11-09
Parkway Centre Singapore 449408
Register Now

Sun. September 30
9am - 5pm

Run Injury Free! - Singapore

Instructor: Dr Emily Splichal

Pilates BodyTree East
1 Marine Parade Central, #11-09
Parkway Centre Singapore 449408
Register Now

October 2018


Sat. October 6
9am - 5pm
-
Sun. October 7
9am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Melbourne, Australia

Instructor: Caleb McInnes & Leanne Hamilton - EBFA MI

Swift Fitness
2/645 Burwood Highway
Vermont South, Vic 3133
Australia
Register Now

Fri. October 12
8am - 5pm
-
Sat. October 13
8am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Montegranaro,Italy

Instructor: Federico Luzi - EBFA MI

LA FENICE
Viale Zaccagnini 49/F
Montegranaro, Italia
Register Now

Sat. October 13
8am - 5pm
-
Sun. October 14
8am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 2 - Montegranaro,Italy

Instructor: Federico Luzi - EBFA MI

LA FENICE
Viale Zaccagnini 49/F
Montegranaro, Italia
Register Now

Sat. October 13
9am - 7pm
-
Sun. October 14
9am - 7pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Madrid, Spain

Instructor: Susana Sanchez - EBFA MI

Pabellón Chema Martinez
Ilmo. Ayuntamiento Villaviciosa de Odón
Calle Camino de Sacedón, 15
28670 Villaviciosa de Odón
Madrid
Register Here:
susanar30@hotmail.com

Mon. October 15
8am - 6pm
-
Tue. October 16
8am - 1pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Brussels, Belgium

Instructor: Anton Ghys - EBFA MI

VivoBarefootBrussels
Blockmansstraat 14
1150 Sint-Pieters-Woluwe
Brussels, Belgium
Register Now

Sat. October 20
9am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Osaska, Japan

Instructor: Masa Takahashi - EBFA MI

Studio El Dorado
GranForce Building B1F
Nishiki-cho 3-7 ,Kita-ku,
Osaka City, Osaka, Japan
Register Here:
masayuki_t@hotmail.com

Sun. October 21
9am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 2 - Osaska, Japan

Instructor: Masa Takahashi - EBFA MI

Studio El Dorado
GranForce Building B1F
Nishiki-cho 3-7 ,Kita-ku,
Osaka City, Osaka, Japan
Register Here:
masayuki_t@hotmail.com

Wed. October 24
9am - 5pm
-
Sun. October 28
9am - 5pm

Nurture Her Business Retreat - Fiji

Instructor: Dr Emily Splichal

Intercontinental Fiji
Maro Road Natadola Bay
Natadola, Fiji
Register Now

Fri. October 26
8am - 5pm
-
Sat. October 27
8am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Milano ,Italy

Instructor: Federico Luzi - EBFA MI

FITFAM Sport&Conditioning
Via Gran Sasso
Corbetta, Milano
Register Now

Fri. October 26
9am - 7pm
-
Sat. October 27
9am - 2pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Guipuzcoa, Spain

Instructor: Susana Sanchez - EBFA MI

Centro Basque Sport Trainers
Calle Pedro Muguruza, 9 Bajo
20870 Elgoibar
Guipuzcao, Spain
Register Here:
susanar30@hotmail.com

Sat. October 27
3pm - 7pm
-
Sun. October 28
9am - 7pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 2 - Guipuzcoa, Spain

Instructor: Susana Sanchez - EBFA MI

Centro Basque Sport Trainers
Calle Pedro Muguruza, 9 Bajo
20870 Elgoibar
Guipuzcao, Spain
susanar30@hotmail.com

November 2018


Fri. November 2
9am - 5pm
-
Sat. November 3
9am - 12pm

BarefootRx® Rehab Specialist Level 1 - Melbourne, Australia

Instructor: Dr Emily Splichal

1, 2 Rankins Lane
Melbourne CBD VIC 3000
Register Now

Sat. November 3
1pm - 5pm
-
Sun. November 4
9am - 5pm

BarefootRx® Rehab Specialist Level 2 - Melbourne, Australia

Instructor: Dr Emily Splichal

1, 2 Rankins Lane
Melbourne CBD VIC 3000
Register Now

Fri. November 9
8am - 6pm
-
Sat. November 10
8am - 1pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Limburg, Belgium

Instructor: Anton Ghys - EBFA MI

Groepspraktijk Momentum
Steenweg 90, 3665 As
Belgium
Register Now

Sat. November 10
9am - 6pm

BAREHAND Training Specialist - Rome ,Italy

Instructor: Federico Luzi - EBFA MI

Maximo Sport & Fitness
Via di Casal Boccone, 283
Roma, 00139 Italia
Register Now

Fri. November 9
9am - 5pm
-
Sat. November 10
9am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Jakarta,Indonesia

Instructor: Dr Emily Splichal

Fitness Embassy
Jalan Cibulan Raya No.18
Kebayoran Baru
Jakarta Selatan
Register Now

Sun. November 11
9am - 5pm

BARE® Workout - Jakarta,Indonesia

Instructor: Dr Emily Splichal

Fitness Embassy
Jalan Cibulan Raya No.18
Kebayoran Baru
Jakarta Selatan
Register Now

Sun. November 11
9am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Seoul, Korea

Instructor: Youngchul Park - EBFA MIs

Fit Station, 396-1
Songjungdong, Kwangjusi,
Kyungkido, Korea
Register Here:
ycpark4095@naver.com

Fri. November 16
8am - 5pm
-
Sat. November 17
8am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Vigevano ,Italy

Instructor: Federico Luzi - EBFA MIs

Studio “ALESSIA RE”
Via Rossini 15
VIGEVANO, Pavia 27029 Italia
Register Now

Fri. November 23
9am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Osaka, Japan

Instructor: Masa Takahashi - EBFA MI

Grandforce Build B1F
3-7 Nishiki-Cho
Kita-ku
Osaka-city
Osaka, Japan
Register Here:
masayuki_t@hotmail.com

Sat. November 24
9am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 2 - Osaka, Japan

Instructor: Masa Takahashi - EBFA MI

Grandforce Build B1F
3-7 Nishiki-Cho
Kita-ku
Osaka-city
Osaka, Japan
Register Here:
masayuki_t@hotmail.com

Sat. November 24
9am - 5pm

BarefootRx® Rehab Specialist Level 1 - Seoul, Korea

Instructor: Youngchul Park - EBFA MI

Fit Station, 396-1
Songjungdong, Kwangjusi,
Kyungkido, Korea
Register Here:
ycpark4095@naver.com

December 2018


Mon. December 3
9am - 6pm

BAREHAND Training Specialist - Treviso,Italy

Instructor: Federico Luzi - EBFA MI

Area 4
via Crevada, 4D
Susegana, 31058 Italia
Register Now

Sat. December 15
9am - 6pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Tokyo,Japan

Instructor: Masa Takahashi - EBFA MI

Location TBA
Tokyo,Japan
Register Here:
masayuki_t@hotmail.com

Sun. December 16
9am - 6pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 2 - Tokyo,Japan

Instructor: Masa Takahashi - EBFA MI

Location TBA
Tokyo,Japan
Register Here:
masayuki_t@hotmail.com

Sat. December 22
9am - 5pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 2 - Seoul, Korea

Instructor: Youngchul Park - EBFA MI

Fit Station, 396-1
Songjungdong, Kwangjusi,
Kyungkido, Korea
Register Here:
ycpark4095@naver.com

January 2019


Fri. January 25
8am - 6pm
-
Sat. January 26
8am - 1pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 - Madeira,Portugal

Instructor: Federico Luzi and Anton Ghys - EBFA MIs

Ginàsio 24/7
Rua Do Visconde De Anadia 19
9050-020 Funchal, Madeira
Register Now

Sat. January 26
2pm - 6pm
-
Sun. January 27
8am - 6pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 2 - Madeira,Portugal

Instructor: Federico Luzi and Anton Ghys - EBFA MIs

Ginàsio 24/7
Rua Do Visconde De Anadia 19
9050-020 Funchal, Madeira
Register Now

February 2019


Sat. February 23
9am - 7pm
-
Sun. February 24
9am - 7pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 -
Principat d'Andorra, Andorra

Instructor: Susana Sanchez - EBFA MI

Gustau Cortes Smart Training Center
Avenida Joan Marti, 38
AD200 Encamp
Prinicipat D'Andorra
Register Here:
susanar30@hotmail.com

March 2019


Sat. March 16
9am - 7pm
-
Sun. March 17
9am - 7pm

Barefoot Training Specialist® Level 1 -
Santa Cruz De Tenerife, Spain

Instructor: Susana Sanchez - EBFA MI

Escuela Clínico
Deportiva Olaya Ibrahim
Calle Rubens Marichal Lopez, 10
38170 Santa Cruz De Tenerife, Esapaña
Register Here:
susanar30@hotmail.com

If you are unable to attend a Live Workshop,
you can still earn your CEC's and further your education through our many Home Study options.

Audio Lectures

Online Courses

Home Study CDs

Educational Webinars



ABOUT EBFA | FIND A WORKSHOP | FACULTY | HOME STUDY | REGISTRATION | CONTACT | TERMS & CONDITIONS